X

Most-complete Acer Liquid X1 Specs

5.7
in
Display
1.7
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
2
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateAug 31, 2014
Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera Features
  • BSI sensor
  • Autofocus
  • 0.3-second ultra-fast focus
  • Acer Bright Magic
  • Free Focus
  • Motion Tracking
Camera ApertureF/1.8
Max Video Resolution1920 x 1080 px
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution2-megapixel
Selfie FeaturesF/2.0 wide angle lens
Display
Display size5.7 inches
Display dots per inch257.55 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Color Mode16777216 colors
Multi-touch screen
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1280 x 720 px
Display's superficy13.87 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)352.3 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass 3
Display total pixels921600
Display featuresZero Air Gap design
Processing Power
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 4.4.2 KitKat
ProcessorMediaTek MT6592M Cortex-A7
CPU Cores8
Processor Speed1.7GHz
RAM2GB
Graphic Processor (GPU)ARM Mali-400 MP4
Physical Features
Weight (grams)160g
Thickness (metric)8.5 mm
Width (metric)80.3 mm
Height (metric)184.5 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.13 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colors
  • Graphite Black
  • Wine Red
Connectivity
Base technologyEDGE/GPRS
3G NetworksHSPA+
4G NetworksLTE Cat4
Maximum data rate150
SIM card typeMicro SIM
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n
Bluetooth Technology4.0
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
Mobile hotspot
ConnectorsUSB 2.0
Storage Memory
Memory16GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD, microSDHC
Expansion LimitUp to 32GB
Battery Life
Battery typeLithium-Ion
Messaging
Voice SMS
Other features
Included software
  • Acer Zoom Fit
  • AcerRAPID
  • AcerFLOAT
  • Build-Your-Own-Cloud (BYOC)
Location servicesA-GPS

Description:

Acer's Liquid X1, the first in this sub-series, is an octa-core-powered Android (1.7GHz) that sports a relatively wide 5.7-inch HD Corning Gorilla Glass 3 screen, which is also built with a Zero Air Gap finish that aims to minimize the display's thickness.

Acer's premium software suite, which includes AcerRAPID, AcerFLOAT (for multitasking), and Acer Zoom Fit (for interface adjustment), are also among its specs. This LTE model sports a 13-megapixel rear camera and a selfie cam that stands at 5 megapixels. Finishing it off is a 16GB internal memory and 2GB worth of RAM.

Also known as: Acer X1, Acer Liquid X-1.

General Acer Liquid X1 Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com