X

Detailed Asus Zenfone 6 (2019) Specs

6.4
in
Display
2.84
Ghz
Processor
48
MP
Main Camera
Key Specs
Release dateApr 30, 2019

Camera Details
Camera Resolution48-megapixel (combined with a 13-megapixel sub-cam)
Camera flashDual LED
Camera Optics6P lens
Camera Options
  • Instant camera switching
  • Auto
  • Portrait
  • Panorama (Auto)
  • Super Night Mode
  • Pro (RAW file support/up to 32s exposure)
Camera Features
  • Sony IMX586 sensor (for 48MP main cam)
  • Laser autofocus
  • AI scene detection
Camera ApertureF/1.79
Focal Length26 mm
Camera pixel size1.6 microns (Quad Bayer technology, 0.8 for 48MP cam)
Camera angle79 °
Video recorder featuresElectronic image stabilization (EIS), Timer interval (4K video)
Max Video Resolution3840 x 2160 px
Video frames per second480 (for Slow Motion Mode, 60/30 for standard videos)
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam ResolutionNo (Its main cam flips to the front side)
Selfie OptionsAuto (with HDR + Enhanced), Portrait Super Night, Pro
Focal Length11
Selfie cam angle125
Screen
Display size6.4 inches
Display dots per inch402.75 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Multi-touch screen (up to 10 points)
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution2340 x 1080 px
Display's superficy15.57 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)395.48 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass 6
Display total pixels2527200
Display brightness600 nits
Display featuresNanoEdge design, 92 percent screen-to-body ratio, Bluelight filter
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid 9.0 Pie with ASUS ZenUI 6
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 855 (7nm)
CPU Cores8
CPU architecture64-bit
Processor SpeedSingle 2.84GHz (+ Triple 2.41GHz + Quad 1.78GHz)
RAM8GB (6GB version also offered -- both versions have LPDDR4X RAM types)
Graphic Processor (GPU)Qualcomm Adreno 640
Physical Features
Weight6.7 ounces
Weight (grams)190g
Thickness0.36 inch(es)
Width2.94 inch(es)
Height6.26 inch(es)
Thickness (metric)9.2 mm
Width (metric)75.44 mm
Height (metric)159.1 mm
Ounces per cubic inch1.01 oz/cu in
Grams per cubic cm0.17 g/cu cm
Available colors
  • Twilight Silver
  • Midnight Black
Included AccessoriesASUS ZenEar Pro Hi-Res earphones (built-in microphone)
Ambient light detector
Connectivity
Base technologyEDGE/GPRS/GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
3G NetworksWCDMA (Bands 1/2/5/8)
4G NetworksFDD-LTE (Bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28), TD-LTE (Bands 38/40/41)
Maximum data rate1200Mbps
Maximum uplink data rate150Mbps
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz/5GHz, 2x2 MIMO)
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Technology5.0 (EDR, aptX/aptX HD support)
NFC
A2DP
Storage Memory
Memory256GB (128GB and 64GB versions also offered -- all versions have UFS 2.1 storage types)
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 2000GB
Battery Life
3G Talk Time1998 minutes (33.3 hours)
4G Stand-by Time792min.
Battery Power5000mAh
mAh per ounce746 mAh/oz
mAh per gram26 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick543 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.321mAh/sqrin.
Charging systemQuick Charge 4.0
Wi-Fi browsing time1260 minutes (21 hours)
Video Playback Time1440 minutes (24 hours) (1080p videos)
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresDual NXP TFA9874 smart amplifiers, DTS Headphone: X
Speakers1 (5-magnet), Yes
General Specs
Phone lockFace recognition
Sequel toAsus Zenfone 5
Manufacture product IDZS630KL
Other features
SensorsAccelerator, Proximity, Gyro (with ARCore support), Hall, Laser
Push EmailF
Location servicesGPS (L1 + L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1), GALILEO (E1 + E5a), QZSS (L1 + L5)
Noise cancellation system (ASUS Noise Reduction Technology)
Number of microphones2
Fingerprint detector (up to 5 fingerprints)

Description:

This phone (AKA Asus ZS630KL) offers a notch-free 6.4-inch NanoEdge display with a 600-nit maximum brightness level and Gorilla Glass 6 finish, one of Asus's most-advanced screens as of 2019 Q2, while it is one of the first flagship smartphones to feature a flip camera module, meaning that its 48- plus 13-megapixel dual cam can be used for both landscape photography and selfies. It also hits the 2019 high-end bullseye with its 2.84GHz eight-core processor and 8GB maximum RAM count.

Also known as: Asus Zenfone 6 ZS630KL, Asus ZS630KL.

General Asus Zenfone 6 (2019) Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Spec accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spotted an inaccuracy in this spec sheet, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2019 Phonerated.com