X

Complete Crosscall Trekker-S1 Specs

4
in
Display
1.1
Ghz
Processor
8
MP
Main Camera
2
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateFourth quarter 2015
Camera Details
Camera Resolution8-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera Features
  • Autofocus Zoom (x6)
  • Sony CCD sensor
Max Video Resolution1280 x 720 px
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution2-megapixel (SONY)
Screen
Display size4 inches
Display dots per inch233.24 DPI
Display Resolution480 x 800 px
Display's superficy7.07 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)179.58 square mm
Display finishDragontrail Tempered Glass
Display total pixels384000
Display featuresWet Touch operation
Performance
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 5.1 Lollipop
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 8909
CPU Cores4
Processor Speed1.1GHz
RAM1GB
Physical Features
Weight (grams)185g
Thickness (metric)16 mm
Width (metric)74 mm
Height (metric)133.5 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.12 g/cu cm
Flashlight
RuggedIP67 (water and dust resistant)
Available colorsBlack
Included Accessories
  • Earpiece
  • Snap ring
  • Micro USB cable
Connectivity
Base technologyGSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
4G NetworksLTE
SIM card typeMicro SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 b/g/n
Head SAR value (radiation)0.798 w/Kg
Bluetooth Technology4.0 LE
NFC
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
FM Transmitter
ConnectorsMicro USB with OTG support, Headset jack
Storage Memory
Memory8GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 32GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time288hours
Talk Time600minutes
Battery typeLithium-Polymer
Battery Power2600mAh
mAh per gram14 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick163 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.368mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah231min./Ah
Battery voltage3.7
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsMP3
Stereo
Other features
SensorsAccelerometer, Digital compass, RGB light
Video FormatsMP4
Location servicesGPS, GLONASS

Description:

Crosscall's Trekker-S1 is a 4-inch Android phone that you can safely (relative to other smartphones) take to trekking and camping sessions, as it is armed with a water- and dust-tight IP67 shell, a scratch-resistant Dragontrail Glass finish, and a 2600mAh battery. Its specs also include 8- and 2-megapixel Sony-made cameras, the latter equipped with a 6x autofocus zoom capability. Finishing it off is NFC, 4G LTE, and 8GB's worth of built-in memory.

Also known as: Crosscall S1 Trekker.

General Crosscall Trekker-S1 Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Spec accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this spec sheet, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com