X

Most-complete Doro Liberto 650 Specs

2
MP
Main Camera
Key Specs
Release dateJul 21, 2014
Camera Details
Camera Resolution2-megapixel
Max Video Resolution320 x 240 px
Video formats3GP
Screen
Display Resolution320 x 240 px
Display featuresOptional display mode for visually impaired users, Adjustable font size, Contrast adjustment, Wallpapers, Hide unwanted functions
Physical Features
Weight (grams)110g
Thickness (metric)17 mm
Width (metric)52 mm
Height (metric)107 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.12 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colors
  • Black
  • Red
Included AccessoriesHeadset
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GPRS
  • GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz
  • 3G 900/2100
3G NetworksHSDPA
Maximum data rateHSDPA 7.2Mbps
Maximum uplink data rateHSUPA 5.76Mbps
Head SAR value (radiation)TBA
Bluetooth Technology2.1
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
FM Transmitter
ConnectorsBluetooth v2.1, USB 2.0, Wi-Fi
Storage Memory
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 32GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time380hours
Talk Time600minutes
Battery typeLi-Ion
Battery Power800mAh
mAh per gram7 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick47 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.75mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah750min./Ah
Music / Multimedia
Media PlayerMP3 player
Speaker power35dBA (with an up to 83dBA ringer volume at 1 meter)
Messaging
Voice SMS
General Specs
Custom Graphics
Manufacture product ID650
Other features
Business featuresVCard support
Security featuresICE (In case of Emergency), Online device manager
SMS templates
Special keysAssistance button
Included software
  • Startup Wizard
  • Weather function
Hearing Aid RatingT4/M4
Can Act As USB Mass Storage
Noise cancellation system

Description:

Doro takes their traditional basic flip phone equation, but plugs in a few fresh features. The Liberto 650 is certified for HD Voice, a technology intended to enhance in-call audio quality and reduce background noise. Doro also equipped it with 3G bands this time around, with email support, a web-based device manager and a web browser built around it. Just like most Doro flip phones, the 650 sports a backlit numeric keypad with separated keys and a customizable display, clearly gearing it towards elder or visually-impaired users. It also comes with a 2-megapixel camera.

Also known as: Doro 650.

General Doro Liberto 650 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Spec accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this spec sheet, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com