X

Detailed Elephone M2 Specs

5.5
in
Display
1.3
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateSep 13, 2015

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera Features
  • Autofocus
  • Sony IMX214 sensor
  • Touch focus
Camera ApertureF/2.0
Max Video Resolution1920 x 1080 px
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel
Display
Display size5.5 inches
Display dots per inch400 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Color Mode16777216 colors
Multi-touch screenUp to 5 points
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy12.93 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)328.42 square mm
Display finish2.5D Gorilla Glass 3
Display total pixels2073600
Display featuresOff-screen wake up
Performance
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 5.1 Lollipop
ProcessorMediaTek MTK6753
CPU Cores8
CPU architecture64-bit
Processor Speed1.3GHz
RAM3GB
Graphic Processor (GPU)ARM Mali-720 (450MHz)
Physical Features
Weight (grams)165g
Thickness (metric)7.35 mm
Width (metric)77 mm
Height (metric)155 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.19 g/cu cm
Available colors
  • Black
  • Silver
  • Gold
Ambient light detector
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (Bands 850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • WCDMA (850/900/2100MHz)
  • LTE-FDD (Bands 1/3/7/20)
3G NetworksWCDMA
SIM card typeMicro SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 b/g/n 2.4GHz
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Technology4.0
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
Mobile hotspot
FM Transmitter
ConnectorsMicro USB, Headset jack
Storage Memory
Memory32GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD (T-Flash)
Expansion LimitUp to128GB
Battery Life
Battery typeLithium-Ion
Battery Power2600mAh
mAh per gram16 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick354 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.201mAh/sqrin.
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsAMR, AAC, AAC+, MP3, MIDI, WAV, WMA
General Specs
Sequel toElephone M1
Other features
SensorsAccelerometer, Proximity, Light, Hall
Video FormatsMP4, 3GP
Location servicesGPS
Fingerprint detector (0.5s response time)

Description:

The second M-series pitch from Elephone, this 5.5-inch (Full HD) Lollipop-operated Android joins other upscale models via its 64-bit eight-core 1.3GHz MediaTek MT6753 CPU, 3GB RAM, and fingerprint reader (built into the home button). In addition, its spec sheet also includes 32 gigs of storage (expandable) as well as a 13-megapixel Sony-made rear camera. It snaps selfies via a 5-megapixel sub-camera perched right above its screen.

Also known as: Elephone M-2.

General Elephone M2 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spotted an inaccuracy in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com