X

Detailed HTC One X9 Specs

5.5
in
Display
13
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Avg. rating:
(66%) (11 reviews)
Key Specs
Release dateDec 31, 2015

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashDual LED
Camera Features
  • 27.3mm lens
  • Auto-focus
  • BSI sensor
  • OIS
Camera ApertureF/2.0
Max Video Resolution3840 x 2160 px
Video Recording Format(s).mp4
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel (FF)
Selfie FeaturesF/2.8, 33.7mm lens, 1080p video recording
Display
Display size5.5 inches
Display dots per inch401 DPI
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy12.93 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)328.42 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass
Display total pixels2073600
Display features170-degree viewing angle
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid with HTC Sense
ProcessorMediaTek Helio X10
CPU Cores8
CPU architecture64-bit
RAM3GB
Graphic Processor (GPU)PowerVR G6200
Physical Features
Weight (grams)170g
Thickness (metric)7.99 mm
Width (metric)75.9 mm
Height (metric)153.9 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.18 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colors
  • Black
  • White
Connectivity
Base technology
  • FDD-LTE (Bands 1/3/5/7/8/28)
  • GSM/GPRS/EDGE (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • TD-SCDMA (1900/2000MHz)
  • TDD-LTE (Bands 38/39/40/41)
  • UMTS (850/900/1900/2100 MHz)
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/​​b/g/N/ac (2.4 & 5 GHz)
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Technology4.1
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
Mobile hotspot
ConnectorsMicro USB 2.0 (5-pin) connector
Storage Memory
Memory32GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 2000GB
Battery Life
3G Talk Time900 minutes (15 hours)
Battery typeLithium-Ion (non-removable)
Battery Power3000mAh
mAh per gram18 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick375 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.232mAh/sqrin.
Music Playback Time2400 minutes (40 hours)
Video Playback Time600 minutes (10 hours)
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formats.aac, .amr, .ogg, .m4a, .mid, .mp3, .wav, .wma, .flac
Music featuresDolby Audio technology, HTC BoomSound
Speakers2 (front-facing)
Other features
SensorsG motion, Magnetic, Ambient light, Distance, Compass, Gyro
Video Formats.3g2, .3gp, .avi, .mkv, .mp4, .wmv
Included software
  • HTC Smart
  • HTC Home
  • HTC Security Assistant
Location servicesBeidou System, Built-in GPS Antenna, GLONASS

Description:

HTC kicks off 2016 with an Android phone whose specs stand somewhere between the high- and premium-end departments. The One X9's key features consist of a Full HD 5.5-inch screen (Gorilla Glass finish), a Helio X10 64-bit octa-core processor (3GB RAM), and dual front-firing speakers that feed Dolby plus HTC BoomSound audio. It boasts a 32GB memory that you can expand by up to 2000GB, while also under the hood is a 3000mAh battery. The X9 rocks a 13-megapixel OIS dual-flash primary camera, but settles for a fixed-focus 5-megapixel frontal cam for selfies.

Also known as: HTC X9 One.

General HTC One X9 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* We cannot guarantee that these specs are accurate. We urge you to do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this list of features, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2019 Phonerated.com