X

Detailed HTC U11 Eyes Specs

6
in
Display
1.8
Ghz
Processor
12
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Processing featuresOcta-core 1.8GHz (max speed according to Qualcomm's website) Qualcomm Snapdragon 652 with 4GB of RAM
Display details2160 x 1080 (402DPI) 6-inch screen
Imaging12-megapixel back / 5-megapixel (Dual) frontal / 3840 x 2160-pixel camcorder
Release dateDec 31, 2017

Camera Details
Camera Resolution12-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera Options
  • HDR Boost
  • Hyperlapse
  • Panorama
  • Pro Mode (with manual control, 32-second long exposure, and RAW format support)
  • Self timer (up to 10 seconds)
  • Slow-motion video
  • Video Pic
Camera Features
  • BSI sensor
  • Face detection
  • Optical image stabilization (OIS)
  • Electronic image stabilization (EIS)
  • UltraSpeed Autofocus
Camera ApertureF/1.7
Camera pixel size1.4 microns (HTC UltraPixel 3 technology)
Max Video Resolution3840 x 2160 px
Video formats.3gp, .mkv, .mp4
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel (Dual)
Selfie OptionsAuto Selfie (keep still or smile), Beauty Mode, Bokeh Mode, Real-time Bokeh effect adjusted by distance, Selfie Panorama, Tap photos to refocus, Voice Selfie
Selfie FeaturesAuto beautification (with life make-up)
Selfie flashScreen flash
ApertureF/2.2 (both cams)
Max front-cam Video Resolution1920 x 1080
Display
Display size6 inches
Display dots per inch402 DPI
Display TypeSuper LCD 3
Display aspect ratio18:9
Display Resolution2160 x 1080 px
Display's superficy14.39 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)365.51 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass 3
Display total pixels2332800
Display featuresSmart Display, Display color personalization
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid 8.0 Oreo with HTC Sense
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 652
CPU Cores8
CPU architecture64-bit
Processor Speed1.8GHz (max speed according to Qualcomm's website)
RAM4GB
Physical Features
Weight (grams)185g
Thickness (metric)8.5 mm
Width (metric)74.99 mm
Height (metric)157.9 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.18 g/cu cm
RuggedIP67 (water-resistant)
Available colors
  • Solar Red
  • Ceramic Black
  • Amazing Silver
Included AccessoriesHTC U11 Eyes Clear Shield
Ambient light detector
Connectivity
Base technologyGSM/GPRS/EDGE (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
3G NetworksHSDPA/HSUPA, UMTS (850/900/1900/2100MHz)
4G NetworksFDD-LTE (B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B17/B20/B28/B32), TDD-LTE (B38/B40), LTE Cat 6 with 2CA (carrier aggregation)
Maximum data rate300Mbps
Maximum uplink data rate50Mbps
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4GHz & 5GHz)
Bluetooth Technology4.2
NFC
USB classUSB 2.0, Type-C
Storage Memory
Memory64GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 2000GB
Battery Life
3G Stand-by Time446.4 hours (18.6 days)
3G Talk Time1728 minutes (28.8 hours)
4G Stand-by Time439.2min.
4G Talk Time1698min.
Battery Power3930mAh
mAh per gram21 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick462 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.273mAh/sqrin.
Charging systemQuick Charge 3.0
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formats.3gp, .mp4, .m4a, .aac, .ts, .flac, .mp3, .mid, .ogg, .mkv, .wav
Music featuresHTC USonic, Hi-Res audio stereo recording, Hi-Res audio certified
General Specs
Special features
  • Flip to mute
  • Pocket Mode
  • Quiet ring on pick up
  • VoLTE
  • Wi-Fi calling
Speech Recognition (always-on voice commands)
Other features
SensorsEdge, Sensor Hub, Proximity, Motion G-sensor, Compass, Gyro, Magnetic
Security featuresFace Unlock
Video Formats.3gp, .mkv, .mp4, .ts, .webm
Included software
  • HTC Sense Companion
  • HTC Connect
  • Motion Launch
Location servicesA-GPS, Beidou, GLONASS
Noise cancellation system
Fingerprint detector

Description:

This model (AKA HTC Eyes) sports a large 6-inch FHD+ (2160 x 1080) display with an 18:9 aspect ratio, which seems to be the go-to formula for a lot of high-caliber phablets of its time, and it generously supports up to 2TB's worth of top-up storage for its 64GB built-in memory. That being said, it captures 4K (3840 x 2160) videos using its 12-megapixel f/1.7-aperture HTC UltraPixel 3 (1.4-micron pixels) camera -- a tell-tale sign of a high-end imaging smartphone.

Also known as: HTC Eyes.

General HTC U11 Eyes Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2018 Phonerated.com