X

Complete Huadoo V3 Specs

4
in
Display
1.3
Ghz
Processor
8
MP
Main Camera
1.3
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateThird quarter 2014
Camera Details
Camera Resolution8-megapixel
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution1.3-megapixel
Display
Display size4 inches
Display dots per inch244.7 DPI
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution854 x 480 px
Display's superficy6.84 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)173.74 square mm
Display finishGorilla Glass 2
Display total pixels409920
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid 4.4.2 KitKat
CPU Cores4
Processor Speed1.3GHz
RAM1GB
Physical Features
Thickness (metric)16.5 mm
Width (metric)72 mm
Height (metric)140 mm
Flashlight
Headset Jack3.5mm
RuggedIP68 (waterpoof, dust-tight, and shock-resistant)
Available colors
  • Black (Grey accent)
  • Black (White accent)
  • Black (Green accent)
  • Black (Orange accent)
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • WCDMA (850/1700/2100MHz)
3G NetworksWCDMA
Maximum data rate21Mbps
Maximum uplink data rate5.76Mbps
SIM card typeDual
NFC
USB classUSB 2.0
Mobile hotspot
FM Transmitter
Connectors5-pin Micro USB, Headset jack
Storage Memory
Memory8GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 32GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time300hours
Talk Time840minutes
3G Talk Time480minutes
Battery Power2800mAh
mAh per mm thick170 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.409mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah300min./Ah
Battery charging time120 hours
Other features
SensorsG-sensor, Light, Range, Geomagnetic, Pneumatic elevation of temperature
Special keys
  • Dial key
  • On-hook key
  • User-defined key
  • Camera key
  • SOS key
  • Volume key
  • Power on/off key
Warranty1.167 (6 months for battery, 3 months for other parts)
Location servicesGPS

Description:

The IP68-certified (waterproof, shock-resistant, and dust-tight) Huadoo V3's specs include a 2800mAh battery, NFC connectivity, and an 8-megapixel primary camera. Right above its small 4-inch Gorilla Glass 2 screen is a 1.3-megapixel frontal sub-cam, while an 8GB expandable memory functions from behind the scenes. Also under the hood are its 1.3GHz quad-core engine and 1GB RAM, a so-so hardware setup as of its 2014 market entry.

Also known as: Huadoo V-3.

General Huadoo V3 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* We cannot guarantee that these specs are accurate. We urge you to do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this list of features, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com