X

40 Important Jiayu G5S Specs

4.5
in
Display
1.7
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
3
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateMay 31, 2014
Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera OptionsAuto-focus
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution3-megapixel
Display
Display size4.5 inches
Display dots per inch326 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Touch-ScreenMulti-touch
Display Resolution1280 x 720 px
Display's superficy8.66 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)219.96 square mm
Display finishGorilla Glass 2
Display total pixels921600
Processing Power
Operating SystemAndroid 4.2 Jelly Bean
ProcessorMediaTek MT6592
CPU Cores8
Processor Speed1.7 GHz
RAM2GB
Physical Features
Weight (grams)160g
Dimensions mm63.5 x 130 x 7.9
Thickness (metric)7.9 mm
Width (metric)63.5 mm
Height (metric)130 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.25 g/cu cm
Available colors
  • Black
  • White
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (900/1800MHz)
  • WCDMA (900/2100MHz)
3G NetworksWCDMA
SIM card typeDual SIM (One micro-SIM, One standard SIM)
Wi-Fi802.11 b/g/n
FM Transmitter
Storage Memory
Memory16GB
Expansion Limit64GB
Battery Life
Battery Power2000mAh
mAh per gram13 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick253 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.231mAh/sqrin.
Other features
SensorsGyroscope, Compass, Gravity, Proximity, Light
Warranty1
Location servicesA-GPS, GPS

Description:

Built with a stainless steel body, the Jiayu G5S shows off its 4.5-inch screen with a Gorilla Glass 2 finish. Making it to its specs list is Android 4.2 Jellybean, a MediaTek MT 6592 octa-core 1.7GHz processor, and a 2GB RAM. The G5S also adds 16GB of memory (expandable to up to 64GB via a microSD card) and a 13-megapixel camera to the mix. Located in front is an additional 3-megapixel camera, which can be used for video conferencing. This smartphone may be expected not to last as long as others, as it works with only a 2000mAh battery.

Also known as: Jiayu G5S Dual-SIM, Jiayu G-5S.

General Jiayu G5S Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you find an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com