X

Most-complete Lenovo A7010 Specs

5.5
in
Display
1.5
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateNov 30, 2015

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera FeaturesPhase-detection autofocus (PDAF)
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel (fixed focus)
Display
Display size5.5 inches
Display dots per inch403 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Color Mode16777216 colors
Multi-touch screenUp to 10 points
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy12.93 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)328.42 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass 3
Display total pixels2073600
Display contrast1000:1 nits
Display features178-degree wide-angle display, 72% NTSC
Processing Power
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 5.1 Lollipop
ProcessorMediaTek MT6753
CPU Cores8
CPU architecture64-bit
Processor Speed1.5GHz
RAM2GB LPDDR3
Graphic Processor (GPU)Mali-T720 MP3 (450MHz 3D graphics accelerator)
Physical Features
Weight5.648 ounces
Weight (grams)160g
Thickness0.36 inch(es)
Width3.01 inch(es)
Height6.05 inch(es)
Thickness (metric)9.15 mm
Width (metric)76.5 mm
Height (metric)153.6 mm
Ounces per cubic inch0.86 oz/cu in
Grams per cubic cm0.15 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colors
  • Matt Black
  • Matt White
Ambient light detector
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • 3G (850/900/1900/2100MHz)
  • TDD-LTE (Bands 40/41)
  • FDD-LTE (Bands 1/3/5/7/8/20)
3G NetworksHSPA+
4G NetworksFDD-LTE, TDD-LTE, LTE Cat 4
Maximum data rate150Mbps
Maximum uplink data rate50Mbps
SIM card typeDual
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth Technology4.0 LE
NFC
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
Mobile hotspot
FM Transmitter
ConnectorsMicro USB, Headset jack
Storage Memory
Memory32GB eMMC
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to128GB
Battery Life
Talk Time1380 minutes (23 hours)
3G Stand-by Time265 hours (11 days)
3G Talk Time1320 minutes (22 hours)
4G Stand-by Time292min.
Battery typeLithium-Polymer (built-in)
Battery Power3300mAh
mAh per ounce584 mAh/oz
mAh per gram21 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick361 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.255mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah418min./Ah
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresDolby Atmos speakers, Wolfson WM8281 audio codec (AEC, ANC)
Speakers2
Speaker power1.5W
Other features
SensorsGravity, Proximity, Light, E-compass
Included software
    Lenovo DOit apps (::0::)
Location servicesA-GPS
Noise cancellation system
Number of microphones3
Fingerprint detector

Description:

The Lenovo A7010 is a mid-range 5.5-inch (Gorilla Glass 3) model with a particular bias towards audio, as it features a 3-mic system (with noise cancellation and a Wolfson codec), two frontal speakers, and the Dolby Atmos technology. Accompanying specs include a 1.5GHz eight-core CPU with 2GB of RAM, a fingerprint scanner, and a 13-megapixel phase-detecting (PDAF) main camera. It comes with a 32GB eMMC memory and is available in Matt Black as well as Matt White.

Also known as: Lenovo A-7010.

General Lenovo A7010 Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you find an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2019 Phonerated.com