X

Complete Lenovo K8 Plus Specs

5.2
in
Display
2.5
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
8
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Processing featuresOcta 2.5GHz MediaTe Helio P25 with 3GB (we roughly found as many sources saying 4GB as we found saying only 3GB) of RAM
Display details1920 x 1080 (424DPI) 5.2-inch screen
Release dateAug 31, 2017

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel (+ 5-megapixel depth cam)
Camera flashDual CCT LED
Camera OptionsPro Mode
Camera Features
  • Purecell Plus image sensor
  • Imagiq V2
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution8-megapixel (fixed focus)
Selfie OptionsPro Mode
Selfie flashParty Flash
Display
Display size5.2 inches
Display dots per inch424 DPI
Display TypeIPS (GFF Technology)
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy11.55 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)293.37 square mm
Display finish2.5D glass, Corning Gorilla Glass 3
Display total pixels2073600
Display brightness450 nits
Processing Power
Operating SystemAndroid 7.1.1 Nougat
ProcessorMediaTe Helio P25
CPU Cores8
Processor Speed2.5GHz
RAM3GB (we roughly found as many sources saying 4GB as we found saying only 3GB)
Physical Features
Weight (grams)165g
Thickness (metric)8.99 mm
Width (metric)73.7 mm
Height (metric)147.9 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.17 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colors
  • Fine Gold
  • Venom Black
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GPRS/EDGE
  • GSM (B2/3/5/8)
3G NetworksEDGE, HSPA+, WCDMA (1/5/8)
4G NetworksFDD-LTE (B1/3/5/7/8), TDD-LTE (B40), LTE Cat 4
Maximum data rate150Mbps
Maximum uplink data rate50Mbps
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth Technology4.2
Mobile hotspot
ConnectorsMicro-USB
Storage Memory
Memory32GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 128GB
Battery Life
4G Stand-by Time401min.
4G Talk Time1560min.
Usage time2880min.
Battery typeLithium-Polymer (built in)
Battery Power4000mAh
mAh per gram24 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick445 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.346mAh/sqrin.
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresDolby Atmos audio system
Speakers1 (rear-mounted)
General Specs
Special featuresVoLTE
Other features
SensorsGyroscope, Proximity, Ambient light, Accelerometer, E-compass, Fingerprint
Special keysMusic Key
Included software
  • MS Office Suit (Excel, OneDrive, OneNote)
  • Outlook
  • Powerpoint
  • Skype
  • Word
Location servicesA-GPS
Fingerprint detector
FinishMetal body with ergonomic curves

Description:

The Lenovo K8+ (K8 Plus) touts a 5.2-inch Gorilla Glass 3 display with Lenovo's TheaterMax virtual reality software (* Android, by default, also offers VR support), and it reaches up to 2 days (based on Lenovo's assessments) of regular usage with its 4000mAh battery. It also features a 13-megapixel main camera that joins the dual-camera system bandwagon (a go-to pro among 2017-released flagships) with a 5-megapixel helper cam.

Also known as: Lenovo K8+.

General Lenovo K8 Plus Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2018 Phonerated.com