X

Most-detailed Lenovo Vibe C2 Specs

5
in
Display
1
Ghz
Processor
8
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateJun 30, 2016

Camera Details
Camera Resolution8-megapixel
Camera flash
Camera FeaturesAuto-focus
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel (fixed-focus)
Display
Display size5 inches
Display dots per inch293.58 DPI
Display Resolution1280 x 720 px
Display's superficy10.68 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)271.27 square mm
Display total pixels921600
Processing Power
Operating SystemAndroid 6.0 Marshmallow
ProcessorMediaTek MT6735P
CPU Cores4
Processor Speed1GHz
RAM1GB
Physical Features
Weight (grams)139g
Thickness (metric)8.55 mm
Available colors
  • Black
  • White
Connectivity
4G NetworksLTE (optional)
SIM card typeDual (optional)
Storage Memory
Memory8GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 32GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time240 hours (10 days)
Talk Time1800 minutes (30 hours)
Battery Power2750mAh
mAh per gram20 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick322 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.257mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah655min./Ah
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresWaves MaxxAudio technology, Built-in amplifier
General Specs
Sequel toLenovo Vibe C

Description:

Lenovo's Vibe C2, a sequel to the Vibe C, brings up the older phone's 2300mAh battery capacity to 2700mAh, consequently promising up to 1800 minutes of calling time, and slaps the Waves MaxxAudio technology (for sound enhancements) onto its specs profile, but it opts for a dated hardware setup: a 1GHz quad-core processor aided by only 1GB of RAM. Luckily, it also upgrades both rear and front cameras, which now stand at 8 and 5 megapixels correspondingly. Finishing it off are 4G LTE connectivity, a 5-inch HD display, and the Android 6.0 Marshmallow platform.

Also known as: Lenovo C2.

General Lenovo Vibe C2 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2019 Phonerated.com