X

Most-complete Lenovo Vibe K5 Plus Specs

5
in
Display
1.7
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateFeb 29, 2016

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera FeaturesAuto-focus
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel (fixed-focus)
Display
Display size5 inches
Display dots per inch440.37 DPI
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy10.68 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)271.27 square mm
Display total pixels2073600
Performance
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 616
CPU Cores8
Processor Speed1.7Ghz (half of the cores run at 1.2Ghz)
Physical Features
Weight (grams)142g
Thickness (metric)8.2 mm
Available colors
  • Champagne Gold
  • Platinum Silver
Storage Memory
Memory16GB
Memory ExpansionUp to 32GB
Battery Life
Battery typeUser-replaceable
Battery Power2750mAh
mAh per gram19 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick335 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.257mAh/sqrin.
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresDolby Atmos
General Specs
Sequel toVibe K5
Other features
Stereo Speakers2 (rear-firing)
Included software
  • Guvera Music
  • SHAREit
  • SNAPit
FinishAluminum

Description:

The Lenovo Vibe K5 Plus smartphone attempts to spread good vibes by featuring an up-to-1.7Ghz octa-core CPU, 16GB of built-in memory, and a 13-megapixel main camera.

While there is not much to say about its 5-inch screen, at least it is full HD (1920 x 1080 display resolution).

A couple more noteworthy specs that we have observed are its 2750 mAh battery power and somewhat-thin 8.2mm depth.

Also known as: Lenovo K5 Plus.

General Lenovo Vibe K5 Plus Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* We cannot guarantee that these specs are accurate. We urge you to do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spotted an inaccuracy in this list of features, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com