X

Complete Lenovo Vibe X3 Specs

5.5
in
Display
1.8
Ghz
Processor
21
MP
Main Camera
8
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateOct 31, 2015

Camera Details
Camera Resolution21-megapixel
Camera flashDual-tone LED
Camera Optics6-piece complex lens
Camera FeaturesPhase-detection autofocus (PDAF)
Video CallSkype
Max Video Resolution3840 x 2160 px
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution8-megapixel
Display
Display size5.5 inches
Display dots per inch401 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Color Mode16777216 colors
Multi-touch screenUp to 10 points
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy12.93 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)328.42 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass 3
Display total pixels2073600
Display contrast1500:1 nits
Display features178-degree wide angle
Performance
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 5.1 Lollipop
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 808
CPU Cores6
CPU architecture64-bit
Processor Speed1.8GHz (dual-core) + 1.2GHz (quad-core)
RAM3GB
Graphic Processor (GPU)Adreno 418 (3D, 600MHz)
Physical Features
Weight (grams)175g
Thickness0.37 inch(es)
Width3.01 inch(es)
Height6.06 inch(es)
Thickness (metric)9.3 mm
Width (metric)76.5 mm
Height (metric)154 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.16 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colorsWhite
Included AccessoriesPocket Flash
Ambient light detector
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • 3G (850/900/1900/2100MHz)
  • TDD-LTE (Bands 38/40/41NW)
  • FDD-LTE (Bands 1/3/5/7/8/20)
3G NetworksHSPA+
4G NetworksTDD-LTE, FDD-LTE
Maximum data rate300Mbps
Maximum uplink data rate50Mbps
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Technology4.1
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
Mobile hotspot
FM Transmitter
ConnectorsMicro USB, Headset jack
Storage Memory
Memory32GB eMMC
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to128GB
Battery Life
Talk Time1860 minutes (31 hours)
3G Talk Time2160 minutes (36 hours)
4G Stand-by Time618min.
Battery typeLithium-Polymer (built-in)
Battery Power3500mAh
mAh per gram20 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick376 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.271mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah531min./Ah
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresAtmos Dolby stereo, Lossless audio output, ESS ES9018K2M DAC, Lenovo amplifier 3xTIOPA1612, Wolfson WM8281 audio codec, Guvera Music, 32-bit digital-to-analog audio converter
Speakers2 (front-facing)
Speaker power1.5W
General Specs
3D graphics
Sequel toLenovo Vibe X2
Other features
SensorsGravity, Approaching, Lighting, E-compass
Included software
  • Shazam
  • Route 66 Navi + Maps
  • Evernote
  • Peel
  • Gmail
  • YouTube
  • Google Search
  • Google Calendar
  • Settings
  • Play Movies & TV
  • Lenovo Applications (SHAREit, CLONEit, SYNCit, SNAPit Camera)
  • McAfee Security
Location servicesA-GPS
Noise cancellation system
Number of microphones3
Fingerprint detector

Description:

The Vibe X3 is a high-tier smartphone from Lenovo equipped with a 21-megapixel PDAF (phase-detection autofocus) 4K camera, a 64-bit hexa-core processor (3GB RAM), a fingerprint reader, and a 3-microphone audio setup aimed at better-than-average noise cancellation. Accentuating its main camera is an 8-megapixel sidekick as well as a pocket flash accessory.

Behind its 5.5-inch Full HD Gorilla Glass 3 screen, the X3 also houses specs like two nano SIM card slots, 32 gigs of memory (up to 128GB microSD support), and a 3500mAh battery. Its preloaded software include McAfee Security and Lenovo's own DOit app suite.

Also known as: Lenovo X3 Vibe, Lenovo X-3.

General Lenovo Vibe X3 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* We cannot guarantee that these specs are accurate. We urge you to do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spotted an inaccuracy in this list of features, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2019 Phonerated.com