X

59 Must-know Lumigon T3 Specs

4.8
in
Display
2.2
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Avg. rating:
(59%) (4 reviews over 2 sources)
Key Specs
Release dateSecond quarter 2016

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel (4-megapixel night vision cam)
Camera flashDual-tone LED (Dual IR flash for night vision cam)
Camera Options120fps slow-motion capture
Camera FeaturesPDAF (phase detection auto-focus)
Max Video Resolution3840 x 2160 px
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel
Selfie FeaturesFrontFlash
Display
Display size4.8 inches
Display dots per inch306.22 DPI
Display TypeSuper AMOLED
Display Resolution1280 x 720 px
Display's superficy9.82 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)249.43 square mm
Display finishDamage-resistant Corning Gorilla Glass 4
Display total pixels921600
Display featuresDouble tap to wake up
Processing Power
Operating SystemAndroid 6.0 Marshmallow
ProcessorHelio X10
CPU Cores8
CPU architecture64-bit
Processor Speed2.2GHz
RAM3GB
Physical Features
Weight (grams)145g
Thickness (metric)7.9 mm
Width (metric)69 mm
Height (metric)137 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.19 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
RuggedDust- and water-resistant body (No specific ruggedness rating that we could find)
Available colors
  • Black
  • Orange
  • White
  • There is also a 24-karat-gold edition
Included Accessories
  • HiFi headset
  • Lanyard
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • UMTS (850/900/1900/2100MHz)
  • LTE (800/900/1800/2100/2600MHz)
3G NetworksUMTS
4G NetworksLTE
SIM card typeDual Nano-SIM (Hot-swappable)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth Technology4.1
NFC
HDMI
MHL
USB classMicro USB 2.0
Infrared communication (receiver and transmitter, 16-60KHz + 455KHz)
Storage Memory
Memory128GB
Battery Life
Charging systemWireless and USB Pump Express charging
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formats3GPP, MPEG-4, AAC, AMR-NB, AMR-WB, FLAC, MP3, MIDI, Vorbis, PCM/WAVE, Opus
Music featuresUp to 24-bit/192kHz audio playback
General Specs
Special features
  • Night vision
  • Back Touch
  • Notification light
Speech Recognition (always-on voice command)
Sequel toLumigon T2
Other features
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, Gyro, Temperature, Height/Altimeter, Light, Hand-wave
Video Formats3GPP, H.265 (4K), MKV, MPEG-4, MPEG-TS
Stereo Speakers
Special keys
  • Action key
  • Camera shutter
  • Volume/Zoom keys
Included softwareVault
Location servicesANT+, BEIDOU, GLONASS, GPS
Noise cancellation system
Fingerprint detector (360-degree 3D reader)
FinishMarine-grade 316 stainless steel

Description:

The 4.8-inch T3 is a top-notch Android from Danish brand Lumigon whose biggest specs include a 4-megapixel night vision camera with a dual IR flash, a 2.2GHz Helio X10 octa-core chip with 3GB of RAM, and a 360-degree 3D fingerprint reader. Like several flagships from other brands, it boasts a damage-resistant Gorilla Glass 4 display cover glass, a 13-megapixel PDAF dual-tone-flash 4K-video camera, and 128GB of built-in memory. Moreover, it features Back Touch, a technology that lets you navigate the phone from its rear. Also on board its water- and dust-tight shell, which by the way is available in a 24-karat gold finish, are a 5-megapixel selfie camera, an NFC chip, and an array of sensors that includes a temperature sensor and an altimeter.

Also known as: Lumigon T-3.

General Lumigon T3 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you find an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2019 Phonerated.com