X

Complete oppo find x3 pro Specs

6.7
in
Display
50
MP
Main Camera
32
MP
Selfie Cam

Camera Details
Camera Resolution
  • 50-megapixel (Sony IMX 766 sensor Ultra-wide-angle camera)
  • 50-megapixel (Native 110.3° Field of View Sony IMX 766 sensor Wide-angle camera)
  • 13-megapixel (Telephoto camera)
  • 3-megapixel (Microlens camera)
Camera Options
  • Photo
  • Night
  • Video
  • Portrait
  • Dual-view video
  • Slo-motion
  • Time lapse
  • Movie
  • Expert
  • Panorama
  • Text scanner
  • Microscope
  • Sticker
  • Google Lens
Camera Features
  • All Pixel Omni-directional PDAF
  • 60x magnification
Camera ApertureF/2.2 (Ultra-wide-angle camera + f/2.4 Telephoto camera + f/3.0 Microlens camera)
Digital Zoom20x
Optical Zoom5x hybrid
Video recorder features
  • Video stabilization (4K (30fps/60fps), EIS, 1080P, 720P)
  • Video zoom (4K (30fps), 1080P (60fps/30fps), 720P (60fps/30fps))
Video frames per second
  • 30 (4K video, 1080P video, 720P video also available in 60fps)
  • 240 (1080P Slo-mo video, also available in 720P video at 480fps)
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution32-megapixel (81° FOV 5P lens)
Selfie Options
  • Photo
  • Video
  • Portrait
  • Night
  • Dual-view video
  • Time lapse
  • Panorama
  • Sticker
Selfie FeaturesVideo stabilization
ApertureF/2.4
Front-cam frames per second30 (1080p video and 720P video)
Display
Display size6.7 inches
Display dots per inch526.35 DPI
Display TypeAMOLED (Soft/LTPO)
Color Mode1000000000 colors
Display refresh rate120 Hz Hz (Max or 60 Hz, 240 Hz with 2 fingers and 120 Hz with 10 fingers Touch Sampling Rate)
Display Resolution3216 x 1440 px (525 PPI, QHD+)
Display's superficy16.74 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)425.2 square mm
Display total pixels4631040
Display brightness8192 nits (500nits default, 800nits typical, 1300nits peak)
Display contrast5000000:1 nits (Typical, 12000000:1 Dynamic)
Processing Power
Operating SystemColorOS 11.2 based on Android 11
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 888 Mobile Platform
CPU Cores8
Processor Speed1 x 2.842 GHz, 3 x 2.419 GHz, 4 x 1.786 GHz
RAM12 GB (LPDDR5 @ 3200 MHz 4 x 16 bits)
Graphic Processor (GPU)Adreno 660
Physical Features
Weight (grams)193g
Thickness (metric)8.26 mm
Width (metric)74 mm
Height (metric)163.6 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.19 g/cu cm
Headset JackType-C
RuggedIP68 (Water and dust resistant)
Available colors
  • Gloss black
  • Blue
Included Accessories
  • Charger
  • Earphone
  • USB data cable
  • SIM ejector tool
  • Protective case
Ambient light detector
Connectivity
Base technology2G GSM (Bands 850/900/1800/1900 MHz)
3G Networks3G UMTS (WCDMA, Bands 1/2/4/5/6/8/19)
4G Networks
  • 4G TD-LTE (Bands 34/38/39/40/41(194Mhz: 2496MHz—2690MHz))/42
  • 4G LTE FDD (Bands 1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/25/26/28/32/66)
  • 4G+ TD-LTE (Bands B38C/B39C/B40C/B41C/B42C/B40D/B41D)
  • 4G+ LTE FDD (Bands B1C/B3C/B7C/B1A+B3A/B1A+B3A+B5A/B1A+B5A/B3A+B5A/B1A+B8A/B3A+B8A/B1A+B3C/B3A+B41A/B8A+B41A)
SIM card typeNanoSIM (Dual SIM)
Wi-Fi (Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), 802.11a/b/g/n/, Wi-Fi 2.4G/5.1G/5.8G, Supports Wi-Fi Display, Wi-Fi tethering, and Simultaneous Dual Band (Wi-Fi 2.4 GHz 2×2 + Wi-Fi 5 GHz 2×2), supports Wi-Fi 5 GHz 160 MHz)
Bluetooth Technology5.2 (Bluetooth Audio Codec SBC, AAC, APTX HD, LDAC, APTX, APTX TWS+, and LHDC)
NFC
USB classType-C (USB 3.1)
ConnectorsOTG support
Storage Memory
Memory256 GB (UFS3.1 @ 2Lanes HS-Gear4)
Battery Life
Battery Power4500mAh
mAh per gram23 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick545 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.269mAh/sqrin.
Charging system65W SuperVOOC Flash Charge (SuperVOOC 2.0, SuperVOOC/VOOC 3.0, PD (9 V/2 A), QC (9 V/2 A), PPS (30W))
General Specs
Phone lockFace unlock
Other features
Sensors
  • Geomagnetic sensor
  • Colour temperature sensor
  • Proximity
  • Accelerometer
  • Gravity
  • Gyroscope
  • Pedometer
Location services
  • BeiDou B1l + B1C + B2A, Built-in GPS
  • A-GPS
  • BeiDou Navigation Satellite System
  • GLONASS
  • QZSS positioning systems
  • Frequency Antenna (GPS L1 + L5, Galileo E1 + E5a, QZSS L1 + L5)
  • Wi-Fi positioning
  • Network-based mobile
  • Electronic compass
Fingerprint detector

Description:

Also known as: Oppo CPH2173.

General oppo find x3 pro Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2022 Phonerated.com