X

Detailed TTsims TT26 Specs

2.2
in
Display
0.3
MP
Main Camera
Key Specs
Release dateFourth quarter 2013
Camera Details
Camera Resolution0.3-megapixel
Camera flash
Screen
Display size2.2 inches
Display dots per inch327.87 DPI
Display Resolution600 x 400 px
Display's superficy2.23 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)56.64 square mm
Display total pixels240000
Display featuresBacklight
Physical Features
Weight (grams)123g
Thickness (metric)18 mm
Width (metric)58 mm
Height (metric)126 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.09 g/cu cm
Flashlight
RuggedIP67 (waterproof, dustproof, shockproof)
Available colorsBlack-Yellow
Included Accessories
  • Screws for securing back cover
  • Headphones
Connectivity
Base technologyGSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
SIM card typeDual
Head SAR value (radiation)0.873 w/Kg
FM Transmitter
Storage Memory
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 8GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time320hours
Talk Time280minutes
Battery typeLithium-Ion
Battery Power1450mAh
mAh per gram12 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick81 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.650mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah193min./Ah
Music / Multimedia
Media PlayerMP3 player
General Specs
Special featuresSOS text templates
Manufacture product IDTT26
Other features
Special keysSOS button
FinishRubberized exterior

Description:

The TTsims TT26 is a basic rugged phone whose lead facet is an IP67-certified shell, making it dust-proof, waterproof, and drop-ready at the same time. Its specs also include a favorably high-resolution (relative to other basic mobile phones) 600 x 400 2.2-inch display, an SOS button, and an 8GB microSD card slot. It sports a 0.3-megapixel aka VGA camera with a flash function that doubles up as a built-in torch. Inside the engine room is 1450mAh battery that scores a 280-minute talk time and a 320-hour maximum standby period.

Also known as: TTfone TT26.

General TTsims TT26 Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Spec accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this spec sheet, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com