X

Most-complete Ulefone Armor X5 Specs

5.5
in
Display
2
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Avg. rating:
(83%) (343 reviews over 3 sources)
Key Specs
Release dateSep 30, 2019

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel (combined with a 2-megapixel sub-cam)
Camera flashLED
Camera Optics5-piece lens
Camera Options
  • HDR Mode
  • Pro Mode
  • Underwater Photography
Camera FeaturesIMX214 sensor
Camera ApertureF/1.8
Image FormatsJPEG, PNG, GIF, BMP
Camcorder (1080p, at 30fps)
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel
Optics4-piece lens
ApertureF/2.0
Display
Display size5.5 inches
Display dots per inch293 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Display aspect ratio18:9
Multi-touch screen
Display Resolution1440 x 720 px
Display's superficy12.1 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)307.34 square mm
Display total pixels1036800
Display featuresWith-glove touch support
Processing Power
Operating SystemAndroid 9.0 Pie
ProcessorMediaTek MT6763 (16nm)
CPU Cores8 (Cortex-A53)
Processor Speed2GHz
RAM3GB
Graphic Processor (GPU)Arm Mali-G71
Physical Features
Weight (grams)235g
Thickness (metric)13.85 mm
Width (metric)77.5 mm
Height (metric)158 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.14 g/cu cm
RuggedIP68/IP69K (waterproof under 1.5m of water up to 30 minutes, drop-proof from up to 1m onto concrete), MIL-STD-810G (built for low pressure, humidity, acidic atmosphere, and solar radiation)
Available colors
  • Black
  • Orange
  • Red
Included Accessories
  • Tempered glass protective film
  • Needle
Connectivity
Base technologyGSM (B2/3/5/8)
3G NetworksWCDMA (B1/2/4/5/8)
4G NetworksFDD-LTE (B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/17/19/20/28A/28)
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/ac/b/g/n (2.4GHz/5GHz)
Head SAR value (radiation)0.299 w/Kg
Body SAR0.383 w/Kg
Bluetooth Technology5.0
NFC
USB classUSB 2.0, Micro USB
ConnectorsOTG support
Storage Memory
Memory32GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 256GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time440hours
Talk Time1500minutes
Battery typeLithium-Ion Polymer (built-in)
Battery Power5000mAh
mAh per gram21 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick361 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.413mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah300min./Ah
Charging system10W fast charging
Music Playback Time2040minutes
Video Playback Time540minutes
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsMP3, M4A, AAC, MKA, AMR, FLAC, APE, WAV
General Specs
File formatsHTML, TXT
Phone lockFace Unlock
Special features-20 to 60C working temperature range
Other features
SensorsAcceleration, P-sensor, L-sensor, E-compass
Video Formats3GPP, AVI, MKV, MOV, MPEG-4
Special keysHi-Fi audio chip
Multitasking (Split-Screen function)
Location servicesCompass, GLONASSS, GPS
Silent or Vibrating alerts (Notification Light)
Sound QualityDual SIM VoLTE HD calling
Finish360-degree all protection housing

Description:

Also known as: Ulefone X5.

General Ulefone Armor X5 Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* We cannot guarantee that these specs are accurate. We urge you to do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this list of features, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com