X

Most-complete Ulefone S11 Specs

6.1
in
Display
1.3
Ghz
Processor
8
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Avg. rating:
(74%) (70 reviews)
Key Specs
Release dateMar 31, 2019

Camera Details
Camera Resolution8-megapixel (combined with two 2-megapixel sub-cams)
Camera flashLED
Camera Optics5-piece lens
Camera OptionsBokeh effect
Camera ApertureF/1.8 (main cam)
Image FormatsBMP, GIF, JPG, PNG
Camcorder (1080p, at 30fps)
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel
Optics4-piece lens
Selfie OptionsFace Beauty
Selfie flashSelfie Softlight
ApertureF/2.0
Display
Display size6.1 inches
Display dots per inch269 DPI
Display TypeIPS
Display aspect ratio19.2:9
Multi-touch screen
Display Resolution1280 x 600 px
Display's superficy14.3 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)363.22 square mm
Display finishFingerprint-resistant oleophobic coating
Display total pixels768000
Display featuresWaterdrop notch design
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid 9.0 Pie (Go Edition)
ProcessorMediaTek MT6580
CPU Cores4 (Cortex-A7)
Processor Speed1.3GHz
RAM1GB
Graphic Processor (GPU)ARM Mali
Physical Features
Weight (grams)177.5g
Thickness (metric)9.7 mm
Width (metric)73.7 mm
Height (metric)156.1 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.16 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colors
  • Black
  • Gold
  • Twilight
Included AccessoriesProtective film
Connectivity
Base technologyGSM (B2/3/5/8)
3G NetworksWCDMA (B1/2/5/8)
4G NetworksFDD-LTE (B1/3/7/8/20)
SIM card typeDual (Nano + Micro SIM)
Wi-Fi802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)
European SAR rating0.665
European Body SAR rating0.593
Bluetooth Technology4.0
USB classUSB 2.0, Micro USB
ConnectorsOTG support
Storage Memory
Memory16GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 64GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time365hours
Talk Time1200minutes
Battery typeLithium-Ion Polymer (built-in)
Battery Power3500mAh
mAh per gram20 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick361 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.245mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah343min./Ah
Charging system5W charging
Music Playback Time1620minutes
Video Playback Time420minutes
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsMP3, AMR, AAC, FLAC
General Specs
File formatsTXT
Phone lockFace Unlock (128 landmark detection)
Other features
SensorsG-sensor, P-sensor, L-sensor, Touch
Video Formats3GP, MP4
Location servicesGLONASS, GPS
Sound QualityHD calling, VoLTE
Fingerprint detector (capacitive sensor, up to 5 prints)

Description:

Also known as: Ulefone P6000+.

General Ulefone S11 Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com