X

Complete Unimax U671C Specs

4
in
Display
1.2
Ghz
Processor
5
MP
Main Camera
Camera Details
Camera Resolution5-megapixel
Display
Display size4 inches
Processing Power
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 4.1 Jelly Bean
Processor Speed1.2GHz
Physical Features
Weight5.5 ounces
Available colorsBlack
Included Accessories
  • Activation card
  • QSG
Connectivity
3G NetworksCDMA
Wi-Fi
Bluetooth Technology3.0
USB classMicroUSB v2.0
ConnectorsUSB 2.0
Storage Memory
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 64GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time192hours
Talk Time420minutes
Music / Multimedia
Media PlayerMP3 Player
Messaging
Voice SMS
General Specs
Manufacture product IDU671C
Other features
Included softwareGoogle Play
Hearing Aid RatingM4/T3
Location servicesGPS

Description:

A 4-inch CDMA model from Unimax, the Max Patriot is likely to be a prepaid budget Android with its low-key specs. It sports a 5-megapixel camera on the rear, though Unimax did not slap on any front-facing sub-cam. Bluetooth v3.0, an M4/T3 hearing aid rating, and 3G/Wi-Fi connectivity are also in the package. It runs on a 1.2GHz dual-core processor in conjunction with the Android 4.1 Jelly Bean OS. The Max Patriot also comes with GPS navigation, a built-in MP3 player, and an up-to-64GB microSD support.

Also known as: Unimax Max Patriot, Tracfone Unimax 671C.

General Unimax U671C Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com