X

48 Important Vertu Bentley Specs

4.7
in
Display
2.3
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
2.1
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateSep 30, 2014
Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashDual LED
Camera FeaturesAutofocus
Video CallVia Skype
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution2.1-megapixel
Display
Display size4.7 inches
Display dots per inch473 DPI
Color Mode16777216 colors
Multi-touch screen
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy9.43 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)239.52 square mm
Display finishProtected by sapphire crystal
Display total pixels2073600
Display featuresHigh-contrast
Performance
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 4.4 KitKat
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 801
CPU Cores4
Processor Speed2.3GHz
Physical Features
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colorsBrown
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • WCDMA (Bands 1/2/4/5/8)
  • FDD-LTE (Bands 1-5/7/8/17/20/25)
3G NetworksWCDMA, DC-HSPA+ Release 8, Cat24
4G NetworksFDD-LTE
Maximum data rate150
Maximum uplink data rate50
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band including WAPI for PRC
Bluetooth Technology4.0 + LE and CSR aptX
NFC
USB classMicroUSB v2.0 with OTG compatibility
Mobile hotspot
ConnectorsUSB 2.0, USB-OTG
Storage Memory
Memory64GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time380hours
Talk Time930minutes
Battery typeLithium-Ion (built-in)
Battery Power2275mAh
mAh per display square in.241mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah409min./Ah
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresDolby Digital Plus surround sound, Bang and Olufsen
Speakers13mm x 18mm loudpeakers
Messaging
Voice SMS
General Specs
Special featuresQi-compatible wireless charging
Other features
SensorsGyro, Accelerometer, Compass
Location servicesA-GPS, Compass

Description:

Automobile manufacturer Bentley taps premium phone brand Vertu to bring out the Bentley smartphone, a titanium-clad and calf-leather-inlaid Android that joins the luxury-class market with its 2.3GHz quad-core processor and 473ppi sapphire screen. It comes with an array of apps and services specific to Bentley, with both Bentley and Vertu logos complementing its 4.7-inch facade.

It also offers custom ringtones performed by the London Symphony Orchestra. Additional specs include a 13-megapixel dual LED (flash) camera, Bang Olufsen and Dolby audio, as well as wireless charging capability.

Also known as: Vertu for Bentley, Bentley smartphone, Vertu Signature Touch Bentley.

General Vertu Bentley Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* We cannot guarantee that these specs are accurate. We urge you to do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spotted an inaccuracy in this list of features, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com