X

Most-detailed vivo X6S Specs

5.2
in
Display
1.8
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
8
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateMar 31, 2016

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashWhite 250lm (1A)
Camera Options
  • Beauty
  • Document correction
  • Fast lens
  • Fun Mode
  • Motion tracking
  • Night View mode
  • Panorama mode
  • Professional camera
  • Sex recognition
  • Slow motion
Camera Features
  • Ultra-clear picture quality
  • Phase-detection auto-focus (PDAF)
  • 0.5s launch time
  • Anti-ghosting definition imaging
Max Video Resolution1920 x 1080 px
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution8-megapixel (fixed-focus)
Selfie FeaturesUltra-clear picture quality, HRD, Night Mode
Display
Display size5.2 inches
Display dots per inch423.84 DPI
Display TypeSuper AMOLED
Multi-touch screen
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy11.55 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)293.37 square mm
Display total pixels2073600
Processing Power
Operating SystemAndroid 5.1 Lollipop with Funtouch OS 2.5.1
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 652 MSM8976
CPU Cores8
Processor Speed1.8GHz
RAM4GB
Physical Features
Weight (grams)140.5g
Thickness (metric)6.56 mm
Width (metric)73.75 mm
Height (metric)147.9 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.2 g/cu cm
Available colors
  • Silver
  • Gold
  • Rose Gold
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • CDMA (800MHz)
  • CDMA2000 (800MHz)
  • TD-SCDMA (1880/2010MHz)
  • WCDMA (850/900/1900/2100MHz)
  • TDD-LTE (B38/B39/B40/B41)
  • FDD-LTE (B1/B3/B4)
3G NetworksCDMA2000, TD-SCDMA, WCDMA
4G NetworksFDD-LTE, TDD-LTE
SIM card typeDual Standby
Wi-Fi
Bluetooth Technology4.2
USB classUSB 2.0
FM Transmitter
ConnectorsMicroUSB with OTG support
Storage Memory
Memory64GB
Battery Life
Battery Power2400mAh
mAh per gram17 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick366 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.208mAh/sqrin.
Charging systemTwin-engine flash charge
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsMP3, WMA, APE, FLAC, WAV, OGG, AAC, M4A
Music featuresHi-Fi AK4375, Cirrus Logic DAC chip CS4398
General Specs
Special featuresDual antenna technology
Other features
SensorsGravity, Photosensitive, Proximity
Security featuresAPP fingerprint security lock
Video Formats3GP, AVI, MKV, MP4, WMV
Included software
  • Baidu Search
  • Ctrip
  • Iqiyi Video
  • Of High Moral Map
  • Tencent Video
  • The Only Product
  • US Group
  • public Comment
Multitasking (split-screen mode)
Fingerprint detector (360-degree recognition, 0.4s unlock speed)
FinishScratch- and wear-resistant aluminum-magnesium alloy shell

Description:

The vivo X6S, an offshoot of the brand's X6 flagship, retains the mammoth 4GB RAM and 5.2-inch Full HD Super AMOLED display, but replaces the 1.7GHz eight-core MediaTek MT6752 chip with an also-eight-core Snapdragon 652 engine that runs a bit higher, at 1.8GHz. Its other specs include a 13-megapixel FHD-video PDAF rear camera, a 360-degree-rotational fingerprint sensor, and Hi-Fi audio system with a Cirrus Logic CS4398 DAC chip. It also brings back vivo's dual-antenna design, which is delivered through an aluminum-magnesium alloy casing, while an 8-megapixel fixed-focus selfie camera sits right above its display. The X6S comes with 64GB of built-in storage and a modest (for a smartphone with 4GB of RAM) 2400mAh battery capacity, but it does lug the brand's trademark twin-engine flash charging system.

Also known as: vivo X6 S.

General vivo X6S Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com