X

Most-detailed Vodafone 354 Specs

2.0
in
Display
0.3
MP
Main Camera
Key Specs
Release dateDec 05, 2011
Camera Details
Camera Resolution0.3-megapixel
Camera Options
  • Self-timer
  • 4x Zoom
Screen
Display size2.0 inches
Display dots per inch141.03 DPI
Display TypeTFT
Color Mode256000 colors (likely 262144)
Display Resolution220 x 176 px
Display's superficy1.95 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)49.53 square mm
Display total pixels38720
Physical Features
Weight (grams)83g
Dimensions mm105 x 58 x 12
Full keyboardQWERTY
Available colorsBlack
Included AccessoriesHeadset
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM 1800
  • GSM 900
Wireless DATA (3G / 4G)GPRS
Bluetooth Technology2.0
Storage Memory
Memory3MB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD
Expansion LimitUp to 8 GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time566hours
Talk Time600minutes
Battery Power?
Messaging
Email FormatsIMAP, MMS, POP3, SMS
General Specs
File formatsMIDI, MP3
Other features
Can Act As USB Mass Storage
wapMini browser

Description:

A texting phone with a touch of social networking, the Vodafone 354 sports a QWERTY keyboard and built-in Facebook and Twitter applications.

Also known as: Alcatel 354, Vodafone VF354.

General Vodafone 354 Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Spec accuracy is not guaranteed. Please do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone manufacturers sometimes omit certain functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you see an error in this spec sheet, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com