X

Most-complete Xiaomi Mi 10 Youth 5G Specs

6.6
in
Display
2.4
Ghz
Processor
48
MP
Main Camera
16
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateApr 30, 2020

Camera Details
Camera Resolution48-megapixel (combined with an 8-megapixl periscope telephoto lens, an 8-megapixel wide-angle lens, and a 2-megapixel macro lens)
Camera flashDual LED
Camera Optics6P lens
Camera Options
  • 48MP Super Clear
  • AI Beauty
  • AI Camera
  • AI Magic Doppelgang
  • AI Magic Kaleidoscope
  • AI studio light effect
  • AI super-resolution photo
  • Baby Beauty
  • Back-and-Front Double Scenery
  • Continuous Shot
  • Countdown Photo
  • Custom Watermark
  • Document Mode
  • Dynamic Photo
  • Dynamic light spot
  • HDR
  • ID Photocopy Mode (AI cam required)
  • Level Meter
  • Mengpai 2.0
  • Moon (AI cam required)
  • Movie Mode
  • Panorama
  • Portrait Blur Adjustment
  • Portrait Mode Bokeh
  • Professional
  • Sports Follow Shoot
  • Super Night Scene 2.0
  • Voice Caption
Camera Features
  • AI Smart Slimming
  • Face recognition
  • Picture Face Correction
  • Super Wide Angle Edge Distortion Correction
  • 50x periscope zooming (using dedicated lens)
  • Split OIS optical image
Camera ApertureF/1.79 (for main cam, f/2.2 for wide-angle cam)
Optical Zoom5x (10x hybrid optical zooming)
Camera pixel size1.6 microns (4-in-1 large pixel technology)
Camera angle120 ° (for wide-angle sub-cam)
Video recorder features4K Video, Macro Video Shooting, Short Video Recording, Time Lapse, VLOG Video, Video Beauty, Video Filter, Video Super Anti-Shake
Max Video Resolution3840 x 2160 px
Video frames per second960 (for 720p slow motion, 240/120/60/30fps modes are also available), 960 (slow motion, 240/120/60/30fps modes also available)
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution16-megapixel
Selfie Options3D beauty makeup, AI camera, AI micro plastic surgery, Baby beauty, Countdown photo, Cute shooting, Dual scenes (front-and-back), Fantasy eyes, Fill in front screen, Front HDR, Front panoramic shot, Gesture photo, Movie mode (2.35:1 aspect ratio), AI voice to subtitle, Photo full screen frame, Portrait, Voice subtitles
Selfie FeaturesAI intelligent beauty, AI nude makeup beauty, AI studio light effect
Front-cam video recorder featuresFront slow motion, Video beauty, Video filters
Max front-cam Video Resolution1920 x 1080
Front-cam frames per second120 (for 720p)
Display
Display size6.6 inches (actual diagonal size is 6.57 inches)
Display dots per inch398.67 DPI
Display TypeAMOLED
Display Resolution2400 x 1080 px
Display's superficy16.31 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)414.27 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass 5
Display total pixels2592000
Display brightness800 nits
Display contrast4300000:1 nits
Display featuresHDR10/10+ video playback support, Support Sunshine Screen 3.0, Luminous Screen, Eye Care Mode, Color Temperature Adjustment, Color Style Customization, 180Hz sampling rate
Performance
Operating SystemMIUI 11 (based on Android 10)
ProcessorSnapdragon 765G 5G (7nm EUV chip with Kryo 475 architecture and 5th-generation AIE)
CPU Cores8
Processor SpeedSingle 2.4GHz (+ Single 2.2GHz + Hexa 1.8GHz)
RAM8GB (6GB version also offered -- both versions have LPDDR4X RAM types)
Graphic Processor (GPU)Adreno 620
Physical Features
Weight (grams)192g
Thickness (metric)7.88 mm
Width (metric)74.77 mm
Height (metric)164.02 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.2 g/cu cm
Available colors
  • Black Skill Storm/Deep Space Gray
  • Blueberry Mint/Blue-Green Gradient
  • Four Seasons Spring Milk Green (Green)
  • Peach Grapefruit/Orange
  • White Peach Oolong/Pink-White Gradient
Included Accessories
  • 22.5W charger
  • High-permeability soft rubber antibacterial case
  • Antibacterial film (pre-attached)
  • Personal stickers
  • SIM pin
Ambient light detector
Connectivity
3G NetworksCDMA EVDO (BC0), WCDMA (B1/2/5/8)
4G NetworksFDD-LTE (B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8), TDD-LTE (B34/B38/B39/B40/B41), 4 x 4 MIMO antenna technology, HO RxD, HPUE
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g (Wi-Fi 5, Wi-Fi 4, 2.4G/5G, 2x2 MIMO), 802.11 a/b/g (Wi-Fi 5, Wi-Fi 4)
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Technology5.1 (Qualcomm TrueWireless Stereo Plus)
Bluetooth Profiles SupportedAAC, LDAC, LHDC, aptX
NFC
Miracast
Infrared communication (IR remote)
ConnectorsUSB Type-C
Storage Memory
Memory256GB (128GB and 64GB versions also available -- all variants come with UFS 2.1 storage types)
Battery Life
Battery typeLithium-Ion Polymer (built-in)
Battery Power4160mAh
mAh per gram22 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick528 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.255mAh/sqrin.
Charging systemQC4+/QC3+/PD3.0 charging protocols
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsMP3, FLAC, APE, AAC, OGG, WAV, WMA, AMR, AWB
Other features
SensorsUltrasonic distance, Acceleration, Gyroscope, Linear motor, Infrared remote control
Video FormatsASF, 3GP, AVI, MKV, MP4, WEBM, WMV
Included software
  • Mi Pay
  • Xiaomi Wallet
  • Xiaomi Wallet Bus Card
Location servicesAGPS assisted positioning, Beidou (B1 + B2a), Data/Wi-Fi network positioning, GLONASS (G1), GPS (L1 + L5), Galileo (E1 + E5a), QZSS (L1 + L5)
Sound QualityDual VoLTE, HD voice
CertificationsTÜV Rheinland (Low Blue Light), Hi-Res Audio

Description:

Also known as: Xiaomi 10 Youth 5G.

General Xiaomi Mi 10 Youth 5G Information


You Should Also Be Interested In These:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2020 Phonerated.com