X

Detailed Xiaomi Mi Note 10 Lite Specs

6.5
in
Display
2.2
Ghz
Processor
64
MP
Main Camera
16
MP
Selfie Cam
Avg. rating:
(90%) (291 reviews)
Key Specs
Release dateApr 30, 2020

Camera Details
Camera ResolutionAI Quad Camera, 64-megapixel (combined with an 8-megapixel ultra-wide cam, a 5-megapixel depth cam, and a 2-megapixel macro cam)
Camera flashQuad LED (dual soft lights + dual flash lights)
Camera Options
  • 15 seconds short video recording
  • 4K video recording
  • 6 Movie modes
  • 960fps slow-motion video
  • AI Beautify
  • AI lens flare
  • AI smart slimming
  • AI studio lighting
  • Burst mode
  • Custom watermark
  • Face recognition
  • Group photo face correction
  • HDR
  • Leveling
  • Macro video shooting
  • Panorama mode
  • Photo timer
  • Portrait mode background blur adjustment
  • Portrait mode background blurring
  • Pro mode
  • Rear Camera AI scene detection
  • Rear camera video beautify
  • Ultra wide-angle edge distortion correction
  • Vlog video
Camera Features
  • Contrast-detection focus
  • Laser focus
  • Phase-detection focus
  • Sony IMX686 main cam sensor
Camera ApertureF/1.89 (for main cam, f/2.2 for wide-angle cam, f/2.4 for depth and macro cams)
Camera pixel size0.8 microns (with 4-in-1 Super Pixel, 1.12-micron for wide-angle and depth cams, 1.75-micron for macro cam)
Max Video Resolution3840 x 2160 px
Video frames per second960 (960/240/120fps for slow-motion, 60fps for 1080p, 30fps for 4K-2160p)
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution16-megapixel
Pixel size1
Selfie OptionsAI Beautify, AI feature adjustment, AI makeup, AI portrait mode, AI scene detection, AI silhouette detection, AI studio lighting, Front-camera HDR, Front-camera-display brightness correction, Full-screen camera frame, Palm shutter, Panorama selfie, Selfie timer, Wide-angle distortion correction
ApertureF/2.48
Max front-cam Video Resolution1920 x 1080
Front-cam frames per second30
Display
Display size6.5 inches (actual diagonal size is 6.47 inches)
Display dots per inch398 DPI
Display Type3D curved AMOLED
Display Resolution2340 x 1080 px
Display's superficy16.05 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)407.67 square mm
Display finishCorning Gorilla Glass 5
Display total pixels2527200
Display brightness600 nits (600-nit HBM, 430-nit typical)
Display contrast400000:1 nits
Display featuresSunshine mode, Night mode, Color temperature adjustment, Eye protection mode, HDR 10, TÜV Rheinland low blue light mode
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid 10 with MIUI 11
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 730G (8nm chip)
CPU Cores8 (Qualcomm Kryo 470)
Processor Speed2.2GHz
RAM8GB (6GB version also available -- LPDDR4x RAM type)
Graphic Processor (GPU)Adreno 618
Physical Features
Weight (grams)204g
Thickness (metric)9.67 mm
Width (metric)74.2 mm
Height (metric)157.8 mm
Grams per cubic cm0.18 g/cu cm
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colors
  • Glacier White
  • Midnight Black
  • Nebula Purple
Included Accessories
  • 30W cable charger
  • Protective case
  • SIM card ejector tool
Ambient light detector (in-screen sensor)
Connectivity
Base technologyGSM (2/3/5/8)
3G NetworksWCDMA (B1/B2/B4/B5/B6/B8/B19)
4G NetworksFDD-LTE (B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B18/B19/B20/B26/B28), TDD-LTE (38/40/41)
SIM card typeNano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4G/5G)
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Technology5.0
Bluetooth Profiles SupportedAAC, LDAC, aptX, aptX-HD, aptX-adaptive
NFC
Miracast
USB classUSB Type-C
Infrared communication
Storage Memory
Memory128GB (64GB version also available -- UFS 2.1 storage solution)
Battery Life
Battery typeLithium-Ion Polymer (built-in)
Battery Power5260mAh
mAh per gram26 mAh/g
mAh per mm thick544 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.328mAh/sqrin.
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsAAC, MP3, AMR, FLAC, APE
Speakers1 (1216 size Xmax 0.5mm Ultra Linear Amplitude Speaker, with a 1.0-cc sound cavity)
General Specs
File formatsDoc, docx, pdf, ppt, pptx, txt, wps, xls, xlsx
Manufacture product IDMZB9220EU
Other features
SensorsVibration motor, IR blaster, Accelerometer, Gyroscope
Video FormatsH.264, HEVC, M4V, MKV, MP4, MPEG4, VC-1, VP8, VP9, WAV, XVID
Included software
  • Mi Doc Viewer
  • Mi Share
  • Wireless printing support
Games (with Gaming Toolbox 2.0)
Location servicesA-GPS supplementary positioning, Beidou (B1), GLONASS (G1), GPS (L1), Galileo (E1), Wireless/Data network positioning
Sound QualityDual VoLTE, HD calling, VoLTE
Fingerprint detector (in-screen sensor)
Finish3D-curved backing

Description:

Also known as: Xiaomi Note 10 Lite, Xiaomi MZB9220EU.

General Xiaomi Mi Note 10 Lite Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2020 Phonerated.com