X

Complete ZOPO ZP530 Touch Specs

5
in
Display
1.5
Ghz
Processor
8
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateMar 02, 2015
Camera Details
Camera Resolution8-megapixel (CMOS)
Camera flashLED
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel (CMOS)
Display
Display size5 inches
Display dots per inch293.58 DPI
Display TypeIPS ON CELL Full Lamination
Color Mode16777216 colors
Multi-touch screen
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1280 x 720 px
Display's superficy10.68 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)271.27 square mm
Display finish2.5D Cambered Glass
Display total pixels921600
Performance
Downloadable ApplicationsVia Google Play Store
Operating SystemAndroid 4.4 KitKat with Z-UI
ProcessorMediaTek MT6732 (64-bit)
CPU Cores4
Processor Speed1.5GHz
RAM1GB
Graphic Processor (GPU)ARM Mali-T760 MP2 (500MHz)
Physical Features
Thickness (metric)8.8 mm
Width (metric)71.2 mm
Height (metric)145 mm
Flashlight
Headset Jack3.5mm
Connectivity
Base technology
  • GSM (850/900/1800/1900MHz)
  • WCDMA (900/1900/2100MHz)
  • FDD-LTE (800/1800/2600MHz)
3G NetworksWCDMA
4G NetworksFDD-LTE
SIM card typeMicro/Nano SIM (Dual)
Wi-Fi802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth Technology4.0
Miracast
USB classMicroUSB v2.0 with OTG support
FM Transmitter
Connectors5-pin USB 2.0, USB-OTG
Storage Memory
Memory8GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSD, TF card
Expansion LimitUp to 64GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time120hours
Usage time600min.
Battery typeLithium-Polymer
Battery Power2100mAh
mAh per mm thick239 mAh/mm of thickness
mAh per display square in.197mAh/sqrin.
Music / Multimedia
Audio file formatsMP3, AAC, ASF
Media PlayerMusic and Video players
Music featuresHi-Fi sound system
Messaging
Voice SMS
General Specs
Special featuresRing Breathing Light prompt
Manufacture product IDZP530
Other features
SensorsGravity, 3-axis accelerometer, Range, L-sensor, Geomagnetic
Special keys
  • Volume rockers
  • Power/Lock
Location servicesGPS, GLONASS

Description:

ZOPO's MWC 2015 release is a mix of mid-range hardware and high-end design elements in the 5-inch HD Touch ZP530. Leading its specs is a 2.5D cambered glass screen comparable to the edge finish on Samsung's flagship Galaxy S6 Edge released during the same event. Its matching back cover is a 9-layer IML mold promising a sturdier-than-usual exterior.

Despite its 1.5GHz quad-core 64-bit engine, the Touch settles for a 1GB RAM and a 2100mAh battery. Its built-in memory stands at 8GB, while its camera duo sport 8 and 5 megapixels respectively.

Also known as: ZOPO Touch, ZOPO ZP-530.

General ZOPO ZP530 Touch Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2021 Phonerated.com