X

Most-complete ZTE Blade X Max Specs

6
in
Display
1.4
Ghz
Processor
13
MP
Main Camera
5
MP
Selfie Cam
Key Specs
Release dateApr 30, 2017

Camera Details
Camera Resolution13-megapixel
Camera flashLED
Camera Options
  • Dual-directional panorama
  • Manual mode
  • Interval shot
  • Photo and video filters
  • HDR
  • Time-lapse video
Camera FeaturesMulti-exposure
Optical Zoom4x
Max Video Resolution1920 x 1080 px
SELFIE CAMERA
Selfie Cam Resolution5-megapixel
Selfie flashSelfie screen flash
Display
Display size6 inches
Display dots per inch367.11 DPI
Display TypeTFT
Color Mode16777216 colors
Touch-ScreenCapacitive
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 px
Display's superficy15.38 square inches
Display's superficy (metric)390.65 square mm
Display finishDragontrail Glass
Display total pixels2073600
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid 7.1.1 Nougat
ProcessorQualcomm MSM8940
CPU Cores8
CPU architecture64-bit
Processor Speed1.4GHz
RAM2GB
Physical Features
Weight6.93 ounces
Thickness0.37 inch(es)
Width3.27 inch(es)
Height6.50 inch(es)
Ounces per cubic inch0.88 oz/cu in
Headset Jack3.5mm
Available colorsBlue
Connectivity
Base technologyGSM/GPRS/EDGE (Bands 2, 3, 5, 8)
3G NetworksUMTS/HSPA/HSPA (Bands 1, 2, 4, 5)
4G NetworksLTE (Bands 2, 4, 5, 12)
SIM card typeNano SIM
Wi-Fi802.11b/g/n
Head SAR value (radiation)0.98 w/Kg
Body SAR1.07 w/Kg
Bluetooth Technology4.2
Mobile hotspot
ConnectorsUSB Type-C, Headset jack
Storage Memory
Memory32GB
Memory ExpansionMicroSDXC
Expansion LimitUp to 128GB
Battery Life
Stand-by Time241 hours (10 days)
Talk Time1062 minutes (17.7 hours)
Battery Power3400mAh
mAh per ounce491 mAh/oz
mAh per display square in.221mAh/sqrin.
Talk minutes per Ah312min./Ah
Charging systemQualcomm Quick Charge 2.0
Music / Multimedia
Music featuresDolby Audio
General Specs
Special features
  • Built-in heart rate monitor and pedometer
  • Supports HD Voice and DirecTV Now
Other features
SensorsProximity, Light
Link to user manualClick here
Included software
  • Argus
  • AskMD
TTY enabled
Hearing Aid RatingM4/T3
Warranty1
FCC IDSRQ-Z983
Fingerprint detector
FinishMetal frame

Description:

The ZTE Z983 (Blade X Max) aims for the spotlight by banking on its 6-inch Full HD screen, which comes covered with Dragontail Glass, and it suffers the portability-related consequences brought by its large display -- with a 6.93-ounce, 0.37-inch thick body. Besides, it also strives to match its high-profile screen size with a relatively-large 3400mAh battery.

Also known as: ZTE Z983, ZTE Blade Max X.

General ZTE Blade X Max Information


You Should Also Check These Out:

* Specifications cannot be guaranteed accurate. Do a confirmation of the key specs before making a final choice. Cell phone makers do not always detail all their phone's functions, making it difficult for us to guess whether or not a specific cell phone has a specific function. If you spot an inaccuracy in this description, please let us know as soon as possible.

Don't Be Selfish & Let Others Know... Share This Page


* Prices shown are only indicative. They were recently fetched by our system and may have changed meanwhile.

X

Your Compare List




X
Full Menu
Privacy Policy  •  Our Mission  •  Contact Us
Copyright 2009-2019 Phonerated.com